Usana.Com - Info usana.com

usana.com receives about 8,050 unique visitors and 50,474 (6.27 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $270.98/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $186,974.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank usana.com is ranked number 44,412 in the world and 0.00161% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Salt Lake City, UT, 84118, United States and links to network IP address 63.67.170.208. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - usana.com

How popular is usana.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
241,500
Daily Pageviews:
50,474 (6.27 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
44,412 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00161% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.1%20.1%31135
Mexico 15.2%18.1%3869
Canada 12.7%19.3%5457
China 10.1%5.7%32855
Philippines 8.8%7.1%2139
Australia 6.0%5.8%8143
Malaysia 3.9%4.1%5311
New Zealand 3.5%3.4%1936
Taiwan 2.7%2.4%13255
Korea, Republic of 2.5%2.9%20777
Hong Kong 2.5%2.7%8415
United Kingdom 1.8%1.8%59805
Colombia 1.6%2.1%8953
Singapore 1.2%0.8%15565
Thailand 0.8%0.9%25718
India 0.8%0.2%186051
Indonesia 0.7%0.5%44478
Netherlands 0.7%0.5%51205

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
usana.com
84.80%46.13%3.5
shop.usana.com
50.06%33.37%4.3
mail.usana.com
6.98%2.36%2.2
recreative.usana.com
3.15%0.51%1.0
promociones.usana.com
2.28%0.71%2.0
jira.usana.com
2.26%7.87%22
events.usana.com
1.30%0.41%2
lilychen.usana.com
1.24%0.28%1.4
yourbestsupplements.usana.com
1.22%0.35%2
xiaofeiwu.usana.com
1.19%0.20%1
saludybienestarentusmanos.usana.com
1.16%0.18%1
katechan.usana.com
1.16%0.18%1
9145224.usana.com
0.92%0.29%2
products.usana.com
0.90%0.14%1
enjoyhealthynutrition.usana.com
0.72%0.15%1.3
ordering.usana.com
0.71%0.21%2
mango.usana.com
0.71%0.15%1
yourgreatpotential.usana.com
0.58%0.09%1
11745282.usana.com
0.53%0.08%1
3757310.usana.com
0.53%0.14%2
3912940.usana.com
0.48%0.08%1
12036198.usana.com
0.46%0.18%2
xiomaraflorez.usana.com
0.45%0.09%1
janikfauteux.usana.com
0.43%0.08%1
buyanz.usana.com
0.26%0.12%3
yourhealthstarshere.usana.com
0.22%0.10%3
OTHER
0%5.58%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush usana.com
Domain:
  usana.com
Rank:
  24,330
Organic Keywords:
  7,308
Organic Traffic:
  69,592
Organic Cost:
  $91,859.00
Adwords Keywords:
  256
Adwords Traffic:
  3,897
Adwords Cost:
  $6,264.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,279
Total Backlinks:
  92,064
Follow Links:
  80,692
Nofollow Links:
  11,372
Referring Domains:
  3,395
Referring IPs:
  3,330

How socially engaged is usana.com?

Facebook:
  160,203
Google +:
  13,429
Linkedin:
  525
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  55

How much usana.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$270.98
Monthly Revenue:
$8,129.40
Yearly Revenue:
$98,907.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 10,145$116.37
Canada 9,741$68.29
Australia 2,927$22.04
New Zealand 1,716$12.89
China 2,877$8.89
Mexico 9,136$8.86
Malaysia 2,069$6.27
Philippines 3,584$5.81
United Kingdom 909$5.66
Hong Kong 1,363$4.70
Korea, Republic of 1,464$3.40
Taiwan 1,211$2.30
Colombia 1,060$1.41
Netherlands 252$1.28
Singapore 404$1.21
Thailand 454$1.14
Indonesia 252$0.31
India 101$0.16

How much money do usana.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$51.24
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,537.07
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$18,701.01
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,852
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
235,567
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,866,068
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,826$20.95
Canada 2,435$17.07
Australia 585$4.41
New Zealand 412$3.09
China 374$1.16
United Kingdom 145$0.91
Mexico 822$0.80
Malaysia 166$0.50
Hong Kong 136$0.47
Philippines 251$0.41
Taiwan 194$0.37
Singapore 117$0.35
Netherlands 43$0.22
Indonesia 146$0.18
Korea, Republic of 59$0.14
Colombia 85$0.11
Thailand 27$0.07
India 28$0.05

How much is usana.com worth?

Website Value:
$186,974.48

Where is usana.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
63.67.170.208
ASN:
AS16785 
ISP:
USANA Inc 
Server Location:
Salt Lake City
UT
84118
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 63.67.170.208

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does usana.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2049 ms) 40 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 435.6KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing https://usana.com/static/images/na/dotcomO/InCelligence/InCelligence_SplashPage_US-EN.jpg could save 354.4KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://usana.com/static/images/na/dotcomO/THFoundationChild-EN.jpg could save 34.3KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://usana.com/media/Shop/images/HP_science_bkg.jpg could save 25.4KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing https://usana.com/images/dotComN/HomePageBG.jpg could save 14.6KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://usana.com/media/Shop/images/headerSearchBtn.png could save 2.8KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing https://usana.com/media/Shop/images/iconUsanaSprite.png could save 2.4KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://usana.com/images/footerBack.gif could save 1.7KiB (49% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Contact Us and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Change Market renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
USANA renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
THE USANA DIFFERENCE and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
The USANA True…lth Foundation and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Ratings based…information at and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
www.consumerlab.com/survey2017 renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
JOIN THE CAUSE renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
THE USANA DIFFERENCE and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
California Tra…Act Disclosure and 17 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
The USANA Difference and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
USANA Health S…www.usana.com. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Copyright © 20…ights reserved renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Terms and Conditions and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://usana.com/media/usana_global.2.8.css
https://usana.com/media/combo.css
https://usana.com/styles/jquery/usana_apps/jquery-ui-1.10.4.custom.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://usana.com/images/ajax-loader.gif (expiration not specified)
https://usana.com/images/dotComN/HomePageBG.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://usana.com/images/dotComN/US***ogoGlobe.gif (expiration not specified)
https://usana.com/images/dotComN/s.gif (expiration not specified)
https://usana.com/images/footerBack.gif (expiration not specified)
https://usana.com/images/footerSprite.v2.png (expiration not specified)
https://usana.com/images/myUsana/loading.gif (expiration not specified)
https://usana.com/javascript/generic_view_controller.js (expiration not specified)
https://usana.com/javascript/jquery/jquery-1.11.0.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://usana.com/javascript/jquery/jquery-ui-1.10.4.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://usana.com/javascript/jquery/jquery.idletimeout.js (expiration not specified)
https://usana.com/javascript/jquery/jquery.idletimer.js (expiration not specified)
https://usana.com/javascript/newTemplate.compined.js (expiration not specified)
https://usana.com/js/notify/0.3.1/notify.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://usana.com/media/Shop/images/HP_science_bkg.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://usana.com/media/Shop/images/headerSearchBtn.png (expiration not specified)
https://usana.com/media/Shop/images/iconUsanaSprite.png (expiration not specified)
https://usana.com/media/combo.css (expiration not specified)
https://usana.com/media/usana_global.2.8.css (expiration not specified)
https://usana.com/static/images/na/dotcomO/ConsumerLabBiOmegaVitD.png (expiration not specified)
https://usana.com/static/images/na/dotcomO/InCelligence/InCelligence_SplashPage_US-EN.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://usana.com/static/images/na/dotcomO/THFoundationChild-EN.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://usana.com/styles/jquery/usana_apps/jquery-ui-1.10.4.custom.min.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-M8ZMBF (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1044.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://usana.com/hub/#/login" class="accessBtn">Login</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="indextab" href="/dotCom/index" class="yuimenubaritemlabel">USANA</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.usa…net/en_US.html" class="yuimenubaritemlabel">Products</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="headerSearchBar" type="text" name="frontSearchQuery" class="headerSearchBar"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="headerSearchBtn" href="#"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.usa…net/en_US.html">Trust Your Health to USANA</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.usa…net/en_US.html" class="yuimenubaritemlabel">Products</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.usa…ssentials.html">Nutritionals</a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/dotCom/contactUs">Contact Us</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://whatsupusana.com"></a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/dotCom/about/terms">Terms and Conditions</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.dsa.org/ethics/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.nsf.org/"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.usa…oundation.org/"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.usa…rence/athletes"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.wtatour.com/"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.bbb…000510#bbblogo"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.5KiB (60% reduction).

Minifying https://usana.com/javascript/generic_view_controller.js could save 1.4KiB (54% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://usana.com/javascript/jquery/jquery.idletimer.js could save 1.4KiB (76% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://usana.com/javascript/jquery/jquery.idletimeout.js could save 749B (52% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 653B (12% reduction).

Minifying https://usana.com/styles/jquery/usana_apps/jquery-ui-1.10.4.custom.min.css could save 653B (12% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  80

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

usana.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

usana.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Opportunities/Networking-MLM

What sites are related to usana.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Content-Type: text/plain; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Date: Wed, 19 Jul 2017 11:49:11 GMT
X-FRAME-OPTIONS: SAMEORIGIN
Location: https://www.usana.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 0cbd8799a17a2d96a24ab9504cb8ff1f.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: xZraG6oXFhtoThxU4LeC3U9_XGkUP1aLwOj1_cimUjoBBs9l840KuQ==
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Date: Wed, 19 Jul 2017 11:49:12 GMT
X-FRAME-OPTIONS: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: HUB_SESSION_ID=20B7C72F44BD302B2E878B2FCC523CD6-n2; Domain=usana.com; Path=/; Secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: HUB_SESSION_ID=20B7C72F44BD302B2E878B2FCC523CD6-n2; Domain=.usana.com; Path=/; Secure
Cache-Control: no-store
Content-Language: en
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 e200c7b587a33b4fb196671e961b895c.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: iHgLA0klURLtY_mSbX6Cm9sU_XjUTBaHsJ_PkZjCxl9sc-10fU5f1g==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1
TXT 1
MX mx.xmission.com 1800
SOA 900
Mname ns-852.awsdns-42.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 63.67.170.208 60
NS ns-1264.awsdns-30.org 900
NS ns-1641.awsdns-13.co.uk 900
NS ns-852.awsdns-42.net 900
NS ns-490.awsdns-61.com 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-08-03
Domain Age:
20 years 11 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: USANA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 863214_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T14:45:54Z
Creation Date: 1996-08-03T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-02T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: USANA Health Sciences Inc.
Registrant Organization: USANA Health Sciences Inc.
Registrant Street: 3838 W PARKWAY BLVD
Registrant City: WEST VALLEY CITY
Registrant State/Province: UT
Registrant Postal Code: 84120-6336
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8019547100
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.8019547300
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DNS Administrators, Usana Health Sciences, Inc.
Admin Organization: USANA Health Sciences
Admin Street: 3838 W. Parkway Blvd.
Admin City: West Valley City
Admin State/Province: UT
Admin Postal Code: 84120
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8019547100
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Administrators, Usana Health Sciences, Inc.
Tech Organization: USANA Health Sciences
Tech Street: 3838 W. Parkway Blvd.
Tech City: West Valley City
Tech State/Province: UT
Tech Postal Code: 84120
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8019547100
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-852.AWSDNS-42.NET
Name Server: NS-1264.AWSDNS-30.ORG
Name Server: NS-1641.AWSDNS-13.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-490.AWSDNS-61.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-19T11:49:18Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: USANA.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS-1264.AWSDNS-30.ORG
Name Server: NS-1641.AWSDNS-13.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-490.AWSDNS-61.COM
Name Server: NS-852.AWSDNS-42.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 21-feb-2013
Creation Date: 03-aug-1996
Expiration Date: 02-aug-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-19T11:49:07Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 96 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
usana.com widget